Integrated Service Center

Named Support Contacts

Last updated Thursday, December 13, 2018

Named Support Contacts (NSCs) are Workday power-users from across the University who transact in Workday everyday.

NSCs hold either an HCM Initiate 2, HR Partner, and/or Academic Partner Workday security role, and have access to the contact information (direct phone number and email address) for an organization’s dedicated ISC HCM Service Partner(s) who provide transactional support in Workday. NSCs are the only individuals who have the ability to directly contact the HCM Service Partner at the ISC.

Each unit has a fixed number of NSCs. That number is determined, primarily, by the organization’s size, anticipated Workday transactional volume and ISC staffing resources.

A list of NSCs and their contact information is below for your reference; contact your Unit Change Lead for any questions about your unit’s NSC assignment(s).

Unit, School, or College Department  NSC
Advancement Pam Logan
Advancement Jiaying He
Attorney General Felicia Foster
College of Arts & Sciences Anthropology John Cady
College of Arts & Sciences Applied Mathematics Rachel Reichert
College of Arts & Sciences Astronomy Brandi Okano
College of Arts & Sciences Biology Rodney Dungo
College of Arts & Sciences Burke Museum Halley Swift
College of Arts & Sciences Center for Statistics & the Social Sciences Eileen Heimer
College of Arts & Sciences Center for Studies in Demography & Ecology Thalia Freamon
College of Arts & Sciences Chemistry Kimberly Quigley
College of Arts & Sciences Communication Huan Cao
College of Arts & Sciences Economics Chris Fendrich
College of Arts & Sciences English Carolyn Busch
College of Arts & Sciences Geography Sharon Frucci
College of Arts & Sciences Henry Art Gallery Lisa Anderson
College of Arts & Sciences History Jessica Claycomb
College of Arts & Sciences I-LABS Erica Stevens
College of Arts & Sciences Institute For Nuclear Theory Linda Vilett
College of Arts & Sciences Jackson School of International Studies Dvorah Oppenheimer
College of Arts & Sciences Mathematics Michael Munz
College of Arts & Sciences Meany Center Scott Coil
College of Arts & Sciences Physics Angela Bosch
College of Arts & Sciences Political Science Ann Buscherfeld
College of Arts & Sciences Psychology Melissa Harrell
College of Arts & Sciences Shared Services Heidi Tilghman
College of Arts & Sciences Sociology Matthew Hawkins
College of Arts & Sciences Speech & Hearing Sciences Jessica Herzog
College of Arts & Sciences Statistics Tracy Pham
College of Arts & Sciences College of Built Environments Rachel Ward
College of Education Bernadette Dwyer
College of Education Tameka Stewart
College of Education Elizabeth Shin
College of Education Tina Han
College of Engineering Dean’s Office Donna Timbrook
College of Engineering Dean’s Office Didi Yang
College of Engineering Computer Science and Engineering Eric Eto
College of Engineering Aeronautics & Astronautics Pam McGrath
College of Engineering Mechanical Engineering Tia Edwards
College of Engineering Bioengineering Ruth Woods
College of Engineering Chemical Engineeirng Debbie Carnes
College of Engineering Electrical Engineering Lindsay Appesland
College of Engineering Electrical Engineering Ted Hanson
College of Engineering Human Centered Design & Engineering Erin Baker
College of Engineering Industrial Systems & Engineering Kellus Stone
College of Engineering Materials Science & Engineering Donald Obcena
College of the Environment JiSA Joint Institute for the Study of Atmosphere and  Oceans Fred Averick
College of the Environment Department of Atmospheric Sciences Jennifer Weiss
College of the Environment Earth and Space Sciences Scott Dakins
College of the Environment College Dean’s office Wendy Berry
College of the Environment Aquatic and Fishery Sciences Ann Corboy
College of the Environment Oceanography Kittie Tucker
College of the Environment Environmental and Forest Sciences JC Arentzen
College of the Environment Friday Harbor Labs Jeff Bronstein
CoMotion CoMotion Maryn Gerdes
Educational Outreach (Continuum College) FIN: Accounting Operations Laura Bohaty
Educational Outreach (Continuum College) Administration Lena Hopkins
Evans School of Public Affairs Michelle Birdsall
Executive Office Maria MacGregor
Executive Office Global Affairs Liza Luboff
External Affairs Kathryn Daughhetee
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Patricia Colaizzo
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Facilities Employee Services Donna Schmidt
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development HR/Labor Relations, Training & Payroll Anne Marie Marshall
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development HR/Labor Relations, Training & Payroll Reggie Taschereau
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development HR/Labor Relations, Training & Payroll Katie Savoie
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Capital Planning & Development Stephanie Parker
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development UW Real Estate Carol Haire (CPD)
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Facilities Maintenance & Construction Uma Dutt
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Facilities Maintenance & Construction Tim Chapman
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Facilities Maintenance & Construction Liz Penttila
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Facilities Maintenance & Construction Jodi Van Matre
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Assistant to AVP Goldie Pontrelli
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Transportation Services Ellie Thorstad
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Building Services Department Crystal Ryan
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development Campus Engineering & Operations Linda Roberts
Facilities Services/Capital Planning & Development FABS: Moving & Surplus Suzanne LeMere
Finance & Administration RSA Finance & Administration Vincent Lau
Finance & Administration RSA Finance & Administration Mercedes Morales
Finance & Administration RSA Finance & Administration Leslie Jones
Finance & Administration Controller Finance & Administration Melanie Fields
Finance & Administration EVFPA: Chief of Staff Renee Taculad (CPD)
Foster Business School Beverly Riedinger
Foster Business School Staci Guerrero
Foster Business School Irene Sandvik
Graduate School Helene Obradovich
Graduate School Chesca Ward
Graduate School Gerald Macheso
Health Sciences Administration Bob Ennes
Health Sciences Administration Kelly Johnson
Health Sciences Administration Cris Cruz
Health Sciences Administration Kim Beauclair
Housing & Food Services HFS HR: Human Resources Administration Farzana Khan
Housing & Food Services HFS SFS: Business Services Christy Mua
Human Resources Jennifer Thomson
Human Resources Amy Schrader
Human Resources Zenaida Quitlong
Information School Alisha LaPlante
Intercollegiate Athletics Human Resources Kelsey Whitcomb
Intercollegiate Athletics Business & Finance Tanya Bacon
Minority Affairs & Diversity Administrative Services Maria Scott
Office of Research Zoltan Losonczy
Office of Research Michael Kummer
Office of Research Jefferey Babauta
Office of Research Helen MacQueen
School of Dentistry Christina Wee
School of Dentistry Christopher Deboli
School of Dentistry Eve Phantumvanit
School of Law Summer Korst
School of Medicine ABC/Dean’s office Chris Crawford
School of Medicine ABC/Dean’s office Danielle Apgood
School of Medicine ABC/Dean’s office Shelley Prosise
School of Medicine ABC/Dean’s office Diane Schulstad
School of Medicine ABC/Dean’s office Doris Huang
School of Medicine ABC/Dean’s office Maria Zontine
School of Medicine Anesthesiology and Pain Medicine Karen Dahl
School of Medicine Anesthesiology and Pain Medicine Judith Rapp
School of Medicine Anesthesiology and Pain Medicine Natalie Collins
School of Medicine Biochemistry Zulfiya Lafi
School of Medicine Biochemistry Annie Manangan
School of Medicine Bioengineering Ruth Woods
School of Medicine Emergency Medicine Christine Tezak
School of Medicine Emergency Medicine Chris Go
School of Medicine Family Medicine Mina Marcher
School of Medicine Family Medicine Lisa Kamemoto
School of Medicine Genome Sciences Serena Newhall
School of Medicine Genome Sciences Justin Wong
School of Medicine Global Health Laurel Code
School of Medicine Global Health Charlotte Johnson
School of Medicine Global Health Athena Galdonez
School of Medicine GME Gabrielle Pett
School of Medicine IHME Sarah McCormick
School of Medicine IHME Jackie Monroe
School of Medicine Lab Medicine Devyn Barnhart
School of Medicine Lab Medicine Tracy Chen
School of Medicine Medicine Bryn Vaswig
School of Medicine Medicine Czarina Francisco
School of Medicine Medicine Karen Svendsen
School of Medicine Medicine Betsy Buswell
School of Medicine Medicine Edna Ramos
School of Medicine Medicine Mele Winn
School of Medicine Medicine Shoshana Hague
School of Medicine Medicine Kseniya Savva
School of Medicine Medicine Rhea Quimson
School of Medicine Medicine Mickey Schulz
School of Medicine Microbiology Seia Milian
School of Medicine Microbiology Dima Long
School of Medicine Neurology / Neurological Surgery Megan Schade
School of Medicine Neurology / Neurological Surgery Katrina Kovac
School of Medicine Obstetrics & Gynecology Valerie Hockens
School of Medicine Ophthalmology Kristene Sarmiento
School of Medicine Ophthalmology Paula Morris
School of Medicine Orthopaedics and Sports Medicine Calina Garcia
School of Medicine Orthopaedics and Sports Medicine Karl Engdahl
School of Medicine Otolaryngology Kelsey Sitton
School of Medicine Pediatrics Heather Bliss
School of Medicine Pediatrics Amanda Steele
School of Medicine Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Marivic Ramirez
School of Medicine Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Maureen Johnson
School of Medicine Radiation Oncology Anita Wharton
School of Medicine Radiology Angela Roesler-Lombardi
School of Medicine Rehabilitation Medicine Malik Olanrewaju
School of Medicine Rehabilitation Medicine Zhenya Lavy
School of Medicine Rehabilitation Medicine Diana Jump
School of Medicine Surgery Karen Dahl
School of Medicine Surgery Judith Rapp
School of Medicine Surgery Rob Nelson
School of Medicine Urology Chris Erickson
School of Nursing Greg Lawrence
School of Nursing Eugene Sanchez
School of Pharmacy Christene James
School of Pharmacy Matthew Eng
School of Pharmacy Alyshia Josleyn
School of Pharmacy Sally Weatherford
School of Public Health Biostatistics Marisa Honig
School of Public Health Biostatistics Nick Yasinski
School of Public Health DEOHS Anne Sathe
School of Public Health Epidemiology Shannon Reed
School of Public Health Global Health Charlotte Johnson
School of Public Health Health Services Christy Sherwood
School of Public Health Office of the Dean Stacey Fauchald
School of Social Work Kim Dennison
School of Social Work Julie Holmberg
Student Life Kathi Cordova
Student Life Recreation: Administration Marilyn Carruth
Student Life HUB: Administration Christina Buckman
Student Life Career Center Faith Lam
Student Life Counseling Center Kayleen McGinley
Undergraduate Academic Affairs UAA Rosa Ramirez
UW Bothell Fiscal and Audit Services 2 Kimba Steffa
UW Bothell Fiscal and Audit Services 2 Maria Jimenez
UW Bothell Organizational Excellence and Human Resources Ellen Weinstein
UW Bothell OE/HR Staff Sharene Peltier
UW Bothell OE/HR Staff Devi Sandhu
UW Libraries Laura Lillard
UW Libraries Yasemin Gurz
UW Libraries Katie Caldwell
UW Tacoma Academic Affairs Alison Hendricks
UW Tacoma Finance Danelle Pettersen
UW Tacoma HR Iris Marx
UW Tacoma HR/OD Trish Fiacchi
UW-IT Information Technology Susan Lawrence
UW-IT Human Resources Paola Snyder
UW-IT Human Resources Kim Ong
UW-IT Human Resources Rebecca Rowe
UWPD Fritzi Andrews